Competition Draws

Seniors Open

Thursday 16 July 2015 08:00
Game Time No Name Club H/C
1 08.00 1 Patrick Tomisson Nairn 4
    2 Robbie Thomson East Kilbride 9
    3 Jimmy Dykes Boat of Garten 12
2 08.10 4 Stan Hepburn Newburgh on Ythan 10
    5 Charlie Cairns Boat of Garten 12
    6 Finlay MacEachern Boat of Garten 18
3 08.20 7 Tom MacCallum Kingsknowe 10
    8 Brian Duguid Inverurie 13
    9 Bobby J Davidson Boat of Garten 20
4 08.30 10 Robin F Paton Nairn 3
    11 Fraser Sharp Boat of Garten 6
    12 Ray Logie Kemnay 7
  08.40 13 Iain B Nicolson Nairn 9
    14 Rob Flockhart Royal Burgess 10
    15 Les Milne Kemnay 18
6 08.50 16 Martin Forster Cruden Bay 7
    17 Peter Murray Kemnay 14
    18 Jim J E Mackay Inverness 11
7 09.00 19 Hugh Robertson Kemnay 11
    20 Malcolm McCreath Boat of Garten 13
    21 Dougie Davidson Deeside 14
8 09.10 22 Bill Forsyth Kemnay 24
    23 Forbes Roulston Bonnyton Golf Club  
    24 Arthur Taylor Inverurie 23
9 09.20 25 William Sheed Bonnyton Golf Club 6
    26 David Proctor Nairn Dunbar 11
    27 George Barr Peterculter 11
10 09.30 28 William Maitland Nairn Dunbar 14
    29 Bob Masson Auchmill 11
    30 Ian Gourley Bonnyton Golf Club 10
11 09.40 31 Alec Peebles Buchanan Castle 11
    32 William Campbell Nairn Dunbar 19
    33 F Gordon Gray Newmacher 8
12 09.50 34 Donnie Macdonald Buchanan Castle 14
    35 Ian Rae Nairn 19
    36 Duncan M Dick Nairn Dunbar 20
13 10.00 37 John Shaftoe Buchanan Castle 19
    38 William Hughes Bathgate 13
    39 Donald M Urquhart Nairn Dunbar 21
Game Time No      
14 10.10 40 Stan Moore Buchanan Castle 19
    41 Jim Motherwell Bathgate 13
    42 David Nicol Nairn Dunbar 11
15 10.20 43 Graeme Roberts Buchanan Castle 6
    44 Douglas Miller Bathgate 9
    45 Gordon Kelman Nairn Dunbar 10
16 10.30 46 Graham Haworth Ulverston 13
    47 Ernest Barnard Buchanan Castle 13
    48 Tom Anderson Bathgate 10
17 10.40 49 David McKean Peebles Golf Club 6
    50 D Greenhalgh New Golf Club, St Andrews 12
    51 Graeme Alexander Buchanan Castle 11
18 10.50 52 Dougal Spaven Pitlochry 10
    53 Andrew Waddell Peebles Golf Club 7
    54 Richard Salvin Blairgowrie 14
19 11.00 55 Randall Morrison St Andrews Golf Club 8
    56 Ron Bell Pitlochry 7
    57 David Bingham Murcar 15
20 11.10 58 Kenneth Fraser Carnoustie Golf Club 11
    59 Colin Clark Haddington 16
    60 Ian Brockie Murrayfield 12
21 11.20 61 Ian Morton Glencorse 11
    62 Brian Munro Newmacher 15
    63 Stuart L Mackenzie Inverness 15
22 11.30 64 Hugh Naysmith West Linton 5
    65 Ian Stuart Newmacher 7
    66 James W Turner Fraserburgh 7
23 11.40 67 Alistair Terris Leven Golfing Society 8
    68 Allan Pollock Muir of Ord 14
    69 Alan Boxx Boat of Garten 13
24 11.50 70 Roger Gordon Blairgowrie 6
    71 Grahame Tregaskis Boat of Garten 7
    72 William Gibson Leven Golfing Society 8
25 12.00 73 Norman MacWilliam Kingussie 4
    74 John Jardine Biggar 10
    75 Peter Kaye Blairgowrie 5
26 12.10 76 Bob Lynch Forrester Park 13
    77 John Daley Glenearn 13
    78 James Fisher Stirling Golf Club 6
Game Time No      
27 12.20 79 Graham Henderson Forrester Park 17
    80 Kenneth Finlayson Cathkin Braes 17
    81 Gerry Doherty Stirling Golf Club 13
28 12.30 82 Bob Kennett Forrester Park 17
    83 Ian MacKenzie Colville Park Golf Club 13
    84 Brian L Stock Kenmore 9
29 12.40 85 Steve Richardson Forrester Park 13
    86 Jim Duncan Duff House Royal 10
    87 David MacFarlane Colville Park Golf Club 6
30 12.50 88 Alastair Keay Forrester Park 17
    89 John Inglis Boat of Garten 12
    90 Bill Rennie Aberdour 16
31 13.00 91 Brian Evangalista Forrester Park 19
    92 Bob Anderson Aberdour 19
    93 John Dingwall Boat of Garten 13
32 13.10 94 John MacBean Boat of Garten 12
    95 Derek Arnott Aberdour 18
    96 Martin Hynd Forrester Park 6
33 13.20 97 Peter Stallard Callander Golf Club 23
    98 Terry Sayer Boat of Garten 20
    99 Bob Tait Aberdour 21
34 13.30 100 Alan McKenery Killin Golf Club 16
    101 Glen Foulkes Crail Golfing Society 15
    102 Nicholas Cunningham Panmure 14
35 13.40 103 Pete O'Neill The New Club, St Andrews 8
    104 Dickie Lewis Killin Golf Club 11
    105 Stuart Downie Wishaw Golf Club 16

TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN

Sunday 05 July 2015 08:00
Game No.TimeNameH/CNameH/CNameH/CNameH/C
1800Harry Yorsten11Mike Munro23Andy Lorimer10Ally Wright13
  Alford Alford Alford Alford 
2810Watson Mutch10Seve Boyne18Steve Balfour8Derek Thompson14
  Alford Alford Alford Alford 
3820David Ross10Scott Bain9Ron Lyon10TBA 
  Boat of Garten Boat of Garten Boat of Garten   
4830Ian A Murray5Ian Murray18David Thom8Ronnie Kinnaird6
  Boat of Garten Abernethy Grantown-on-Spey Boat of Garten 
5840James Thom12John Thom14Alastair Thom12David Howieson5
  Crail Golfing Society Braehead GC Crail Golfing Society Shotts GC 
6850Andrew Urban13Colin Richardson18Abe Moffat18Gordon Chisholm12
  Newbattle Newbattle Newbattle Newbattle 
7900Sue Philpott31Pete Philpott22Tom Christie Alison Mitchell36
  Abernethy Abernethy Abernethy Abernethy 
8910Brian Milne8Alex Innes5David Archibald4Bruce Morrison6
  Duff House Royal Duff House Royal Duff House Royal Duff House Royal 
9920R Belshaw11G O'Row13D McCandish12A Ovens17
  Kirkhill, Cambuslang Kirkhill, Cambuslang Kirkhill, Cambuslang Kirkhill, Cambuslang 
10930Charlie Cairns12Joan Cairns26Ronnie Hanna14 Ann Hanna19 
  Boat of Garten Boat of Garten Bruntsfield  Murrayfield  
11940Sheila Wilson18John Wilson9John Easton14Fraser Rose17
  Duff House Royal Cullen Alford Huntly 
12950Ali Fraser9Doug Coupland7Colin Campbell7Al Barclay12
  Garmouth & Kingston Maverston Maverston Garmouth & Kingston 
131000Lindsay Smith4Ian Cowpar4Richard Smith12Sandy Grant14
  Royal Dornoch Tain  Inverness  Inverness  
141010Craig Sutherland11Grahame Tregaskis6Paul McPherson5Bruce Grant13
  Boat of Garten Boat of Garten Boat of Garten Abernethy 
151020Kenneth Whitehead5Peter Bell13Jim Logan16Bill Smith22
  Canmore Canmore Canmore Canmore 
161030Mike Dewar18Russell Morrison18David Kidd11James MacDonald7
  Royal Burgess Royal Burgess Royal Burgess Royal Burgess 
171040Colin Dobson13Andrew Slavin13Richie Wight9Jim Telfer9
  Prestonfield Prestonfield Prestonfield Prestonfield 
181050Neil Drummond Kenny McLean Steve Dobson Ricky Jones 
          
191100Robert Mitchell11Gillian Mitchell15Andrew MacLaren18Susan MacLaren30
  Abernethy Abernethy Grantown-on-Spey Abernethy 
201110Callum Innes5Greg Enston11Nick McDougal12Den Forbes14
  Royal Aberdeen Royal Aberdeen Royal Aberdeen Royal Aberdeen 
211120Davie Campbell10Ian B Hamilton12Campbell Stephen13Gair Munro14
  Forres Forres Forres Forres 
221130Tony Pollock24Sandra Pollock24Graeme Hume8Margaret Hume27
  Swanston New Swanston New Swanston New Swanston New 
          
Game No.Time        
231140Glen Jex19Ian Angus22Mike Jenkins13Duncan Cruickshank21
  Turnhouse, Edinburgh Turnhouse, Edinburgh Turnhouse, Edinburgh Turnhouse, Edinburgh 
241150Robert Carson10Gordon McLeod13Gavin Dillon8James Carrigan18
  Bishopbriggs Bishopbriggs Bishopbriggs Bishopbriggs 
251200Stuart Allsop6Alan Cruickshank6Brian Lawson9David Callaghan10
  Stonehaven Stonehaven Stonehaven Stonehaven 
261210Colin Livingston11David Mutch16Jim Jones19Lawrence Baldwin15 
  Old Meldrum Old Meldrum Old Meldrum  Old Meldrum 
271220Raymond Perry+3Alan Carlyle1Billy Stevenson1Angus Jackson2
  Monifieth Monifieth Monifieth Monifieth 
281230Ian McHoul4Lindsay Holton3Colin Browne4Steve Blady4
  Monifieth Monifieth Monifieth Monifieth 
291240M Mather8Mrs R Ray13Mr I Simpson13Mrs E Simpson25
  Ballater Ballater Ballater Ballater 
301250Richard Morrison21Kevin Mathews9Scott Finlayson6Paul Halley10
  Kings Acre, Edingurgh Kings Acre, Edingurgh Kings Acre, Edingurgh Kings Acre, Edingurgh 
311300Brian Stock9George Ferguson11John McIlroy15Ron Campbell13
  Kenmore Kenmore Kenmore Kenmore 
321310John Lees16Cameron Pirie9Fraser Ormond8Michael Ramsay5
  Culcrieff Culcrieff Culcrieff Culcrieff 
331320Donald Emslie12Donald Forbes22Martin Forbes9Graham McKessock11
  Old Meldrum Old Meldrum Old Meldrum Old Meldrum 
341330James Grant3Ronald Laing8Kenny Kinnaird9George Bain2
  Boat of Garten Grantown-on-Spey Grantown-on-Spey Grantown-on-Spey 
351340Brian Blackie19Kathleen Blackie23Rob Knight9Dick Blackie14 
  Boat of Garten Haddington Haddington Gifford 
361350Graham Hershell21Sheila Herschell21Sam Gemmel24Carolyn Gemmel36
  Castle Park Castle Park Castle Park Castle Park 
371400W McDonald13J Bunton9A Beveridge12A Baird13
  Pitreavie Pitreavie Pitreavie Pitreavie 
381410Alan Boxx13Catriona Shand28Peter Smith16 Cynthia Smith14 
  Boat of Garten Boat of Garten Filton  Filton  
391420Peter Hope14Alison Hope12Graeme Nicol12Lesley Nicol20
  Newmacher Newmacher Peterculter Peterculter